Watch Free Moviess online

Warrior Full Movie Watch Online

Soorma    

PG-13 131 min BiographyBollywood MovieDramaFeaturedSport

7.8
IMDB: 7.8/10 1,463 votes

,

, , , , , , , ,

N/A

India

14

Report error

Warrior Full Movie Watch Online

Soorma, a comeback story of the hockey legend Sandeep Singh is a biopic that chronicles the life and times of the famed hockey player.

Storyline

Warrior Full Movie Watch Online

This is an inspiring true story of the triumph of the human spirit, about a player who faced a near death experience when he was at his peak but emerged victorious by his sheer determination, hard work and unrelenting passion for the sport. Sandeep Singh, a penalty corner specialist in the Indian Hockey team from Shahbad, Haryana made headlines when he was hit in the spine by an accidental gunshot while travelling on a train to join the national team that was to fly to Germany for the World Cup in 2006. The injury left him paralyzed, with the medical community giving him a slim chance of ever walking again. However, not only did Sandeep recover from it but he also made a comeback and re-established himself as the best drag-flicker, going on to captain the Indian national hockey team in January 2009.

Warrior Full Movie Watch Online

Taglines:

The Greatest Comeback Story of the Hockey Legend Sandeep Singh

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

India

Language:

Hindi

Release Date:

13 July 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Warrior See more »

Filming Locations:

Serbia

Box Office

Budget:

INR 200,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend USA:

$168,354, 15 July 2018Limited Release

Gross USA:

$390,077, 2 August 2018

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$6,036,135, 2 August 2018

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

loading...
Warrior Full Movie Watch Online
  • Download Links Server Audio / Language Quality
No downloads available

Related movies